​​Yours is on a mission to make skincare simple and sustainable. We create a personalized routine for our users based on the user’s skin, lifestyle and environment. We use the information you share with us to help provide you with a personalized experience from when you start interacting with us to when you receive your own personalized routine.

Yours Skincare, Inc., Yours Skinlabs Pte Ltd., our fully owned and operated brands, and our provider and related entities (“Yours,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) take your privacy and trust in us seriously. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of the information that you share with us.

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to explain how we may collect, use, store, disclose, or otherwise process your personal information when you interact with us through the Yours website located at http://lovefromyours.com, our mobile application(s), our products and services, and/or other communication channels under our control such as email, telephone, or social media that link to this Privacy Notice (collectively, “Services” or “Website”).

The Services are controlled and operated by us from Singapore the United States and are not intended to subject us to the laws or jurisdiction of any state, country, or territory other than that of the Singapore United States. All capitalized terms not otherwise defined in this Privacy Notice have the same meaning as set forth in the Yours Terms of Service, available here: https://lovefromyours.com/terms.

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Notice, please contact us at privacy@lovefromyours.com. For any other questions, please send an email to support@lovefromyours.com.com.

Table of Contents

If you are a California resident, please see the section below titled “California Privacy Rights.”Click on the links below to jump to the different sections of our Privacy Policy:

  1. Collection of Information

  2. Sources of Information

  3. Advertising and Analytics Services Provided by Others

  4. Use of Information

  5. Sharing of Information

  6. Your Rights and Choices

  7. Cookies and Other Tracking Technology

  8. Persons Under the Age of 16

  9. Security of Information

  10. European Residents

  11. California Privacy Rights

  12. Links to Other Websites and Third-Party Content

  13. Retention of Information

  14. Changes to our Privacy Policy

  15. Contact Us

1. Collection of Information

Yours collects and stores a variety of information when you use our Services so that we can provide the Services to you. If we do not have this information, you may not be able to access or use part or all of our Services. The specific types of information we collect will depend on the Services you use, but may include the following:

Personal Information

Personal information means information associated with or used to identify or contact a specific person. Personal information we collect may include:

  • Identifiers such as your first and last name, date of birth, sex or gender, physical address, email address, phone number, identification numbers, etc.

  • Audio, visual, and other electronic information such as photographs and videos for purposes other than diagnosis or product recommendation. We do not do any facial recognition using photographs and we cannot determine the identity of a person using their photograph. Selfie analysis is powered by computer vision which helps in decoding your skin health data only.

  • Commercial information such as your order history, products purchased or considered, payment information, and shipping history

  • Internet and network activity information such as IP address, geolocation information for transactional purposes, device information, log data, and cookies and similar technologies

  • Inferences drawn from any of the information collected about you such as your preferences, characteristics, and behavior, etc.

Health Information

Health information is a type of personal information that includes any identifying information we collect relating to your medical history, including symptoms, diagnoses, treatment and outcomes. Health information we collect may include:

  • Audio, visual, and other electronic information such as photographs and videos for purposes of skin analysis

  • Commercial information such as your order and shipping history

2. Sources of Information

Information we collect directly from you

We collect the information you provide directly to us, such as when you open an account, place an order, ask to receive emails, contact customer service, or interact with us on social media. The types of personal data we may collect directly from you include:

  • Contact information, such as your name, email address, mailing address, and phone number;

  • Account information, such as your username and password;

  • Billing information, such as credit card details and billing address;

  • Optional information you may choose to provide, such as your social handles, makeup and color preferences, age range, gender; and

  • Any other information you choose to provide, such as product reviews, responses to surveys or quizzes or to receive customer support.

Information about your use of our services

We collect information about your use of the Services, such as the products you buy or express interest in, assessments taken, etc.

Information we collect from other sources

We may collect information about you from other sources, including:

  • Other users, such as through our refer-a-friend program or e-gift card offerings. If you choose to participate in our refer-a-friend program or purchase an e-gift card for someone else, we will collect information about your friend (such as a name and email address) in order to invite your friend to shop with us or send them their e-gift card.

  • Third-party social media services. When you access the Services through a social network, we collect information about you from the social network in accordance with your settings on the social network. If you interact with us on social media, we will collect information about those interactions. The information we may collect includes your name and email address.

  • Other unaffiliated third parties, such as advertising networks, media monitoring companies, and publicly available sources.

Information we derive

We may derive information or draw inferences about you based on the information we collect. For example, we may make inferences about your location based on your IP address or infer that you are looking to purchase certain products based on your browsing behavior and past purchases.

Information we collect by automated means

When you visit our sites, interact with our communications, or visit our stores, we collect certain information automatically. To collect this information, we may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies. A “cookie” is a text file that websites send to a visitor‘s computer or other internet-connected device to uniquely identify the visitor’s browser or to store information or settings in the browser. A “web beacon,” also known as a pixel tag or clear GIF, is used to transmit information back to a web server. We may also collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites. The information we collect automatically may include:

  • URLs that refer visitors to our websites;

  • Search terms used to reach our websites;

  • Details about the emails we send, such as opens, clicks, and unsubscribes;

  • Details about the devices that are used to access our websites (such as IP address, browser information, device information, and operating system information);

  • Details about your interaction with our websites (such as the date, time, length of stay, and specific pages accessed during your visits to our websites, referral activity, and which emails you may have opened);

  • Usage information (such as the number and frequency of visitors to our websites).

We may associate this information with your Yours account if you have one, the device you use to connect to our Services, or email or social media accounts that you use to engage with Yours.

.

For more information about how we use cookies and how to manage or block them, click see “Restricting Cookies” below.

3. Advertising and Analytics Services Provided by Others

We may allow others to provide analytics services and serve advertisements on our behalf across the internet and in mobile applications. They may use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies to collect information about your use of the Services and other websites and applications, including your IP address, device ID, web browser, mobile network information, pages viewed, time spent on pages or in apps, links clicked, and conversion information. This information may be used by Yours and others to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests on our Services and other websites, and better understand your online activity. For details about these types of cookies, and how to manage or block them, see “Restricting Cookies”. For more information about interest-based ads in general, please visit https://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/.

We may also work with third parties to serve ads to you as part of a customized campaign on third-party platforms (such as Facebook or Google). As part of these ad campaigns, we or third-party platforms may convert information about you, such as your email address, into a unique value that can be matched with a user account on these platforms to allow us to learn about your interests and to serve you advertising that is customized to your interests. Note that the third-party platforms may offer you choices about whether you see these types of customized ads.

4. Use of Information

We may use the information we collect to deliver the products and Services you request, to maintain and customize your account and our interactions with you (such as on our digital properties), and to provide, maintain, and improve our Services. We also use the information we collect to:

  • Create and manage your online accounts and profiles;

  • Communicate with you about the Services, and to deliver any administrative notices or alerts and communications relevant to your use of the Services, including to tell you about products and services that may be of interest to you;

  • Complete the transactions you request, perform our contractual obligations, and use as otherwise anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship;

  • Respond to your requests, inquiries, comments, and suggestions;

  • Facilitate your engagement with the Services, including to enable you to post comments and reviews, to engage with other customers, and to post on social media;

  • Provide skincare related support services;

  • Verify your identity as the holder of an account with us;

  • Administer your account, process payments, troubleshoot issues, and provide you with customer support;

  • Allow you to participate in sweepstakes, contests, loyalty programs or other promotions;

  • Personalize your online experience and the advertisements you see when you use the Services or third-party platforms based on your preferences, interests, purchasing history and browsing behavior;

  • Monitor, audit and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Services;

  • Carry out short-term activities and other internal uses related to the products or services you purchase from us or your ongoing relationship with us;

  • Market our services and those of third parties that we believe may be of interest;

  • Tailor the features, performance and support of the Services to you and your preferences;

  • Provide, operate, analyze usage of, and improve the Services, including performing research and development;

  • Investigate, detect, deter, prevent, report, defend against, or take other action regarding security incidents, abusive behavior, suspected fraud, malicious or illegal activities, or violations of our Terms of Service or other policies, including the unauthorized use of the Services, and protect the rights and property of Yours and others;

  • Debug, identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality of our Services;

  • Make sure our terms, policies, and agreements with you and any third parties are enforced;

  • Comply with our legal obligations, including those required for you to benefit from rights recognized by law, or any regulatory requirements or provisions; and

  • Conduct or administer surveys and other market research.

5. Sharing of Information

Within Yours: We may disclose certain of your personal data to Yours affiliates and personnel who need to know the information for the purposes described above, including personnel in the customer service and information technology departments.

Vendors, Consultants Service Providers: We may use vendors, consultants, and service providers acting on Yours’ behalf to perform some of the services described above. For example, we share certain information with service providers who assist with the processing of credit cards and payments, hosting, managing and servicing our data, distributing emails, conducting research and analysis, advertising, analytics, or administering certain services and features. We also may share information about you with our professional advisors, including accountants, auditors, lawyers, insurers and bankers, if needed. These vendors, consultants and service providers may change over time, but we will always use trusted service providers who we require to take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data in line with our policies. We only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and, as appropriate, in accordance with our instructions and the provisions of this Policy and applicable law.

Other Third Parties: In certain limited circumstances, we share and/or are obligated to share your personal data with other third parties, including (a) to comply with our obligations, to protect the rights and property of Yours, our customers and the public, to cooperate with law enforcement investigations, and to detect and respond to suspected illegal activity and threats to the health or safety or any person or of our systems or services; (b) in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, joint venture, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business, assets or stock by another company (including in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings); and/or (c) with your consent and at your direction.

Advertising Companies. We work with third party advertising companies (such as advertising networks) to serve advertisements on our behalf. For additional information, see the "Advertising and Analytics Services Provided by Others" section.

When you provide a product review or post other user content, that content may be publicly posted. Other users may be able to see your name or other information about you that you post. In certain instances, we may also share aggregated or de-identified information that cannot reasonably be used by those third parties to identify you.

We understand the importance of protecting the confidentiality of your information and limit our disclosure of your personal and/or health information to the following possible scenarios:

  • To third-party service providers acting on our behalf or to entities with whom we may collaborate with to offer and deliver the Services;

  • In order to protect the safety and security of Yours, the Services, our operations, our systems, our properties, our customers, or any other related person or entity;

  • In order to investigate, detect, deter, prevent, report, defend against, or take other action regarding security incidents, abusive behavior, suspected fraud, malicious or illegal activities, or violations of our Terms of Service or other policies;

  • In order to establish, exercise, or defend our legal rights where it is necessary for our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of others;

  • In order to comply with applicable laws or legal processes such as a court order or subpoena;

  • In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger, sale, acquisition, financing, dissolution, or other transfer of assets under the condition that the recipient agrees to respect your information in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Notice.

6. Your Rights and Choices

Managing or deactivating your Yours account

You may review, update, or modify your account information, including profile, contact, payment and shipping information, at any time by logging into your Yours account. You may also deactivate your Yours account by emailing support@lovefromyours.com. When you update your account information, we may keep a copy of your previous account details for our records and to prevent fraud or other activities that violate our terms, policies and agreements. However, if you do not provide us with some of your personal information, such as your name or email, we will no longer be able to provide you with access to our Services.

Opting out of email marketing

In order to provide our Services to you, we may send you communications related to your transactions, security, or the administration of this website. Transactional emails are emails we send you relating to your account or in connection with providing you the Services such as emails changing your password, emails in response to your support request, and emails from our support team.

From time to time, Yours may also send you marketing emails to provide you with free newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials. If you wish to stop receiving marketing emails from us, you can opt out by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any marketing email or contact us at support@lovefromyours.com. Please be aware that you cannot opt out of transactional emails. You may opt in to receive text messages. If you decide you no longer wish to receive text messages (including operational, promotional, or transactional) from us, you can opt-out of receiving future text messages by replying “STOP.” However, you acknowledge that opting out of receiving text messages may impact your use of the Services.

Restricting cookies

For information about the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, see our Cookie Policy. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can usually choose to set your browser to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that if you choose to remove or reject cookies, this could affect the availability and functionality of our websites

.

To opt out of having your web browsing activity used for targeted advertising on www.lovefromyours.com, click Cookie Settings. Please note that even if you set your cookie preferences to block targeted advertising cookies, you may still see ads from us, though the ads will no longer be targeted based on your web browsing behavior. Note also that your cookie preferences apply only to the browser where you set such preferences, so if you use multiple browsers or devices, you will have to set your cookie preferences on each browser, on each device. If you delete your browser’s saved cookies, you will need to reset your cookie preferences for that browser on that device.

Web Push Notifications/Alerts

With your consent, we may send promotional and non-promotional push notifications or alerts to your browser. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your browser.

If you are a California resident, please see the California Privacy Rights section regarding your rights.

7. Cookies and Other Tracking Technology

This Cookie Policy explains more about how we use cookies and similar technologies and the choices you have concerning such use.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text documents or data files that contain a unique identification code designed to be read by other computers. When you visit a website, the webserver you communicate with may ask your web browser for permission to store a cookie on your computer or device. Cookies may be served by the entity that operates the website you are visiting (“first-party cookies”) or by other companies (“third-party cookies”). Web beacons (also known as “pixel tags” or “clear GIFs”), which are small invisible images on a web page or in an email, help deliver cookies, count visits, and understand usage and campaign effectiveness.

Why do we use cookies and similar technologies?

Like most websites, we use cookies and similar technologies to make it easier for you to interact with our websites and to provide you with the best possible experience. Cookies allow you to skip having to login each time you visit our site, allow us to make sure items you add to your shopping cart remain there, and generally keep things on the site running smoothly. Cookies also help us improve your experience by giving us a better understanding of how you use our website and what parts of our websites are most popular. When we send you an email, we may use cookies to understand if you have accessed the information provided in the email.

How do cookies and similar technologies interact with your devices?

When you visit our site, we will ask your browser for permission to save cookies to your computer. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default, but you can usually adjust your browser settings to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that some aspects of the site may not work as well if you remove or reject cookies. If you are in the European Union or the UK, when you first visit our site, we will ask your permission to set certain non-essential cookies and other similar technologies on your device. It is entirely up to you whether you consent or not (although some aspects of the site may not work as well if you do not consent), and you can change your mind at any time. See How to manage your cookies below for more details.

We use first-party and third-party cookies on our site. Some of these cookies will stay on your computer or device only for as long as you are on the site, while others may last longer, unless you delete them. Please read on for more details about the types of cookies we use.

What cookies do we use?

The cookies we use fall into one of the following categories:

Category of cookies

Why we use these cookies

Strictly Necessary

We use these cookies to ensure our site functions properly; they are necessary for our services to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of our services will not work without them. Like the other cookies we use, strictly necessary cookies may be either first-party cookies or third-party cookies.

Functional

We use these cookies to remember your settings and preferences. For example, we may use these cookies to remember your language preferences.

Performance / Analytical

We use these cookies to count visits and traffic so we can understand, measure and improve the performance of our site. For example, we can use these cookies to learn more about which features are the most popular with our users and where we may need to make improvements. For example, we may use these cookies to determine if you have interacted with a certain page.

Targeting/ Advertising

We and our advertising partners use these cookies to deliver advertisements, to make them more relevant and meaningful to you, and to track the efficiency of our advertising campaigns, both on our services and on other websites and social media. These may be used by advertisers to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant ads on other sites.

Social Media

These cookies are set by social media services, such as Facebook and Instagram, that we have added to the site to enable you to share our content with your friends and networks. They are capable of tracking your browser across other sites and building up a profile of your interests. This may impact the content and messages you see on other websites you visit. They do not allow us to gain access to your social media accounts. If you do not allow these cookies you may not be able to use or see these sharing tools.

If you visit a page which we maintain on a social media site, such as Facebook, it is likely that cookies will also be deployed on your device. The social media site deploys these cookies, even on the pages we maintain, so you will need to use the settings provided by the social media site to change your cookie preferences on these sites.

How to manage your cookies?

You have a number of options to control or limit how we and our partners use cookies and similar technologies, including for advertising.

  • You can withdraw your consent to certain non-essential cookies at any time by altering your settings on www.lovefromyours.com, by clicking Cookie Settings if you are in the EU or UK: lovefromyours.com Glossier.com EU/UK Cookie Settings or Cookie Settings if you are in the US: lovefromyours.comGlossier.com US. Please note that your cookie preferences apply only to the browser where you set such preferences, so if you use multiple browsers or devices, you will have to set your cookie preferences on each browser, on each device. If you delete your browser’s saved cookies, you will need to reset your cookie preferences for that browser on that device.

  • Although most browsers and devices accept cookies by default, their settings usually allow you to clear or decline cookies. If you disable cookies, however, some of the features of our services may not function properly.

  • To prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics, you can install Google’s opt-out browser add-on.

  • For information on how our advertising partners allow you to opt-out of receiving ads based on your web browsing history, please visit http://optout.aboutads.info/. European users may opt-out of receiving targeted advertising through the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance.

  • To opt-out of ads on Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, Google or other third-party platforms that are targeted to your interests, use your Facebook/Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, Google or the third-party platforms ad settings.

  • Additionally, third-party platforms may offer you choices about whether you see customized ads.

We will not use cookies or similar technologies for any purpose other than those described in this Policy.

Location Information. You may be able to adjust the settings of your device so that information about your physical location is not sent to us or third parties by (a) disabling location services within the device settings; or (b) denying certain websites or mobile applications permission to access location information by changing the relevant preferences and permissions in your mobile device or browser settings. Please note that your location may be derived from your WiFi, Bluetooth, and other device settings. See your device settings for more information. We will not share data obtained through our text message programs, including your phone number or location information, with third parties for their marketing purposes.

8. Persons Under the Age of 18

Persons under the age of 13 are prohibited from using our Services. Persons between the ages of 13 and 18 may only use our Services with the legal authorization of their parent or legal guardian. Yours does not knowingly collect any information from persons under the age of 13 (or from persons between the age of 13 and 18 without appropriate authorization).

Please contact us if you believe we have collected user information about a child without consent from their parent or guardian so we can take corrective action. Requests should include a description of the specific posted information (including information that will allow us to confirm it was created and posted by you) and should be sent to support@lovefromyours.com.

9. Security of Information

Yours understands the importance of securing your information. We are continuously implementing and updating our administrative, technical, and physical security measures to protect your information. For example, we use firewalls to monitor and control our network traffic, encryption to secure our data transmissions, and cryptographic hash functions to store or share certain data.

Please be aware that using the Internet comes with inherent risks. No method of data transmission or method of physical or electronic storage can be guaranteed to be perfectly secure. There is some risk that an unauthorized third party may find a way to circumvent our security or that a transmission of your information over the Internet will be intercepted. Yours takes the measures stated above to provide a level of security appropriate to the risks of processing your information. You acknowledge and accept that we cannot guarantee the security of your information.

Aside from our efforts in securing your information, it is your responsibility to protect the security of your account credentials and keep your password confidential. If you notice suspicious activity or believe that your account may have been compromised in some way, please contact us immediately at support@lovefromyours.com.

10. European Residents

If you are a European Resident, defined for the purposes of this Privacy Policy to include residents of the European Economic Area, United Kingdom and Switzerland, you have certain rights and protections under the law regarding the processing of your personal data.

Legal Basis for Processing

If you are a European Resident, we process your personal data when:

  • We need to use your personal data to perform our responsibilities under our contract with you (e.g., processing payments for and providing Yours products you have ordered).

  • We have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data. For example, we may process your personal data for recommending products, performance marketing activities, to conduct data analytics and to provide, secure, and improve our Services.

  • We need to do so to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject.

  • We need to do so to protect your vital interests or those of others.

  • We have your consent to do so, which you may withdraw at any time.

Data Subject Requests

If you are a European Resident, you have the right to access personal data we hold about you and to ask that your personal data be corrected, updated, or erased. You may also have the right to object to, or request that we restrict, certain processing. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, you may submit a request on support@lovefromyours.com. If you have Yours account, you may also review, update, and delete certain personal data by logging into your account.

Questions or Complaints

If you are a European Resident and have a concern about how we process personal data that we are not able to resolve, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the data privacy authority where you live. For contact details of your relevant local Data Protection Authority, please see http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm or, if you are a resident of Switzerland, https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/contact/.

11. California Privacy Rights

California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA)

If you are a California resident you have the following rights subject to certain exceptions:

  • The right to know about what personal information in the last 12 months was collected, how it is used, and whether it is disclosed for a business purpose or sold to third parties;

  • The right to request deletion of personal information;

  • The right to opt-out of the sale of personal information; and

  • The right to non-discrimination for the exercise of privacy rights.

You may submit a request to access or delete your personal information by emailing support@lovefromyours.com. Before we approve your request(s), we will ask you to verify certain Personal Information that we have on file. Please note that requests pursuant to the CCPA are limited to non-medical personal information as the CCPA does not apply to health information governed by the CMIA.

Yours does not sell your personal information within the normal meaning of the word, but we do use cookies, pixels, and similar technology to improve your user experience. Like many websites, we share certain information, such as your IP address, device ID, click ID, or other similar online identifiers, with certain third-party advertisers in order to optimize our marketing activities and improve your user experience. Under the CCPA’s broad definition of “sell”, this could be considered a sale. If you wish to opt-out of this activity, you may do so by emailing us at support@lovefromyours.com. ‍We do not sell the personal information of minors who are at least 13 years old and less than 18 years old, without their opt-in consent. Data, including phone numbers, will not be shared with any third parties for their marketing purposes.

If you opt-out of the sale of your personal information, we will wait at least 12 months before asking you if we may sell your personal information. You have the right to opt-in to the sale of your personal information after you have opted out. If you would like to opt-in to the sale of your personal information, you can email us at support@lovefromyours.com. Opting-in is a two-step process in which you will first clearly request to opt-in, and then separately confirm that choice.

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA.

Please note that requests pursuant to the CCPA are limited to non-medical personal information as the CCPA does not apply to health information governed by the CMIA. Before we approve your request(s), we will ask you to verify certain Personal Information that we have on file. You may submit a request to access or delete your personal information by emailing support@lovefromyours.com.

You may designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf. In order to designate an authorized agent, you or your authorized agent must provide written proof to support@lovefromyours.com that the agent has a valid power of attorney pursuant to California Probate Code sections 4000-4465 or by submitting a signed, notarized authorization form (available here).

The table below summarizes the categories of personal information categories, as identified by the CCPA that Yours has collected in the last twelve months, and the third-parties with whom we may share your information. for a business purpose as described in Section 4, above. The sources from which we collect personal information can be found in Section 1 above entitled “Sources of Information.” For purposes of this Section 11 only, “personal information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, but excludes information exempted from the scope of the CCPA, such as health information that is exempt from the CCPA, as noted above.

Categories of Personal Information Collected

Categories of Third Parties

A. Identifiers

Affiliated Entities; Service Providers (Customer Support/Feedback, Marketing Services, Payment Processing, Operating Systems, Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

B. Certain Personal Information (§1798.8)

Affiliated Entities; Service Providers (Customer Support/Feedback, Marketing Services, Payment Processing, Operating Systems, Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

C. Certain Characteristics of Protected Classifications

Affiliated Entities; Medical Providers; Service Providers (Customer Support/Feedback, Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

D. Commercial Information

Affiliated Entities; Medical Providers; Service Providers (Marketing Services, Payment Processing, Operating Systems, Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

F. Internet or Network Activity Information

Service Providers (Customer Support/Feedback, Marketing Services, Operating Systems, Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

H. Certain Audio/Electronic/Visual/Similar Information

Affiliated Entities; Service Providers (Operating Systems, Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

I. Professional/Employment-related Information

Affiliated Entities; Service Providers (Talent Acquisition)

K. Inferences

Service Providers (Website Optimization, Data Analytics)

“Shine the Light” Law (California Civil Code § 1798.83)

California law permits California residents to request certain details about how their information is disclosed with third parties for third-party direct marketing purposes. We do not share your information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Privacy Rights for California Minors in the Digital World Act

If you are a California resident under the age of 18 and are a registered user of the Services, then you may request that we remove the information you posted on the Services. Please be aware that applicable state or federal law may prevent Yours from deleting certain categories of information such as health information. Request for removals should include a description of the specific posted information (including information that will allow us to confirm it was created and posted by you) and should be sent to support@lovefromyours.com.

Do Not Track

Certain web and mobile browsers allow you to send a signal to inform websites that you do not want your online activities tracked. At this time, we do not currently respond to “Do Not Track” signals or similar mechanisms.

Notice of Financial Incentives

We offer various financial incentives. For example, we may provide discounts or other benefits to customers who sign up to receive our marketing emails. When you participate in a financial incentive, we collect personal data from you, such as identifiers like your name and email address. You can opt into a financial incentive by following the sign-up instructions, and you have the ability to opt-out of the incentive by contacting us. In some cases, we may provide additional terms and conditions for a financial incentive, which we will provide to you when you sign up. The value of your personal data is reasonably related to the value of the offer or discount presented to you.

12. Links to Other Websites and Third-Party Content

We may provide links to third-party websites, services, plug-ins and applications, such as Facebook and Google, that are not operated or controlled by Yours. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such third-party services, and we cannot take responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of third-party services. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party services before providing any information to or through them.

The Services may offer social sharing features and other integrated tools (such as the Facebook "Like" or "Share" button or the Twitter “Tweet” button) which let you share actions you take on our Services with other media. Your use of such features enables the sharing of information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the entity that provides the social sharing feature. For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing in connection with social sharing features, please visit the privacy policies of the entities that provide these features.

13. Retention of Information

Our retention periods for personal data are based on business needs and legal requirements. We retain personal data for as long as is necessary for the processing purpose(s) for which the data was collected, and any other permissible, related purpose. For example, we may retain certain transaction details and correspondence until the time limit for claims arising from the transaction has expired. When we no longer need to use your personal data, it is removed from our systems and records or anonymized so that you can no longer be identified from it.

We may retain your information as required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations. For example, if you are a resident of certain jurisdictions you may be able to request to have your personal information deleted. If your request is granted, we may still be required by medical laws to retain your health information for a period of time. Your medical records will be retained by Company for a period of at least five (5) years unless a longer period is required by state or federal law, after which they may be destroyed. If you are younger than twenty-three (23) years of age on the date the records may potentially be destroyed, your records will be kept at least until you reach the age of 23 or as required by state or federal law.

14. Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Notice from time to time and make changes to our information practices as permitted by law. You can reference the date on the bottom to determine when this Privacy Notice was last updated. Any changes will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Notice on the Services. If you are registered for the Services, you will be notified of any material changes to this notice prior to them becoming effective. Your use of the Services following this notice means that you acknowledge and accept the revised Privacy Notice.

15. Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the information provided below.

Yours Skincare Inc., 600 N Broad Street, Suite 5 # 647, Middletown, DE 19709 or support@lovefromyours.com

Customers in the EU may contact: support@lovefromyours.com

Did this answer your question?